skip to content

219

Burton Albion Football Club

  • Nickname:The Brewers
  • Founded:1950
  • Manager:Gary Rowett
  • Ground:Pirelli Stadium
  • Capacity:6750
Next Game: 09-Aug-2014 15:00
Burton Albion

VS

Oxford United
Full match preview
Last Game: 26-May-2014 15:00
Burton Albion0

VS

Fleetwood1
Full match report

Burton Albion Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Rob Lainton000000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Phil Edwards2013620000
3Chris Hussey2013701100
4Adam Buxton000000
5Zander Diamond20124200523
6Ian Sharps20132400014
21Marcus Holness20123242115
25Shane Cansdell-Sherriff (On Loan) 2013100000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
4Rory Delap2013600100
7Lee Bell201251154212
8Robbie Weir20125005707
14Damien Mccrory20125300108
17Jimmy Phillips2009913932108
22Jack Dyer2010531810107
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
9Gary Alexander000000
11Alex Macdonald2013725001
18Dominic Knowles2013750000
20Adam Mcgurk2013811300
28Michael Symes201323410501
29Billy Kee20116521282708
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

advertisement

League Two Table

advertisement

advertisment