Fulham will face FK Vetra or HJK Helsinki in the third qualifying round of the Europa League.
HJK Helsinki hold a 1-0 lead from the first leg and are in pole position to tackle Roy Hodgson's men.
If Helsinki make it through it could mean a return to Finland for Hodgson having managed the national team in the past.
Aberdeen await the winners of the Sigma Olomouc v Fram second qualifying round tie, with the two sides level at 1-1 ahead of the second leg.
Falkirk, who beat Fc Vaduz 1-0 in the first leg of their second qualifying tie, could face Slovan Liberc if they progress after next week's second leg.
Motherwell, who lost 1-0 to KS Flamurtari on Thursday, have been drawn against Steaua Bucharest or Ujpest if they make it through.
Elsewhere in the draw Athletic Bilbao will take on BSC Young Boys for a place in the play-off draw.
The ties are due to be played on 30th July and 6th August.
Full draw:
FK Sarajevo/Spartak Trnava v FC Zestafoni/Helsingborg
Fredrikstad v Lech Poznan
FC Differdange 03/Rijeka v Metalist Kharkiv
Naftan Novopolotsk /Ghent v AS Roma
Vaslui v Omonia/Torshavn (Faroe Islands)
AaB Aalborg/Slavija Sarajevo v MFK Kosice
IFK Gothenburg v Hapoel Tel Aviv
PSV Eindhoven v Cherno More Varna/Iskra-Stali Ribnita
Metalurg Donetsk/MTZ-RIPA Minsk v Interblock Ljubljana
Valerenga v PAOK Salonika
APOP/Kinyras Peyias v Rapid Vienna /Vllaznia Shkoder
FC Honka/Bangor City v Rosenborg/Garabagh Agdam
Falkirk/FC Vaduz v Slovan Liberec
St Patrick's/Valletta FC v Krylya Sovietov Samara
Suduva Marijampole/Randers v Hamburg
Dinamo Minsk/Tromso v FK Milano/Slaven Belupo Koprivnica
Brondby/Flora Tallinn v Legia Warsaw/Olimpi Rustavi
Vojvodina Novi Sad v Austria Vienna
CSKA Sofia/Skonto FC/Derry City
Steaua Bucharest/Ujpest v Flamurtari/Motherwell
Zilina/Dacia Chisinau v Hajduk Split
Braga v Elfsborg /Szombathelyi Haladas
Aberdeen v Sigma Olomouc /Fram
Rabotnicki Skopje/Crusaders v OB Odense
FBK Kaunas/FK Sevojno v Lille
Anorthosis Famagusta/Petrovac v Sturm Graz or Siroki Brijeg
Fenerbahce v Honved
Bnei Yehuda/Dinaburg v Pacos Ferreira/Zimbru Chisinau
Club Brugge v HIT Gorica/Lahti
Athletic Bilbao v Young Boys
KR/Larissa v FC Basel/FC Santa Coloma
Tobol Kostanai/Galatasaray v Sliema Wanderers/Maccabi Netanya
SK Liepajas Metalurgs/ Dynamo Tbilisi v Rudar Velenje/Red Star Belgrade
Polonia Warsaw/Juvenes/Dogana v NAC Breda/Gandzasar Kapan
Vetra Vilnius/HJK Helsinki v Fulham
Source: SKY_Sports