skip to content

46

Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club

  • Nickname:Wolves
  • Founded:1877
  • Manager:Kenny Jackett
  • Ground:Molineux
  • Capacity:28525
Next Game: 13-Sep-2014 15:00
Wolverhampton Wanderers

VS

Blackpool
Full match preview
Last Game: 30-Aug-2014 15:00
Wolverhampton Wanderers3

VS

Blackburn Rovers1
Full match report

Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
31Aaron Mccarey2010000000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
3George Elokobi20088119112011
5Richard Stearman200813119123226
6Danny Batth20092171103
18Samuel Ricketts2013900000
23Ethan Ebanks-Landell2010000000
26Scott Golbourne2013501100
32Kevin Foley20071941926509
50Jamie Tank2012000000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
4David Edwards2008142414811011
7James Henry000000
8David Davis2012431713008
11Kevin Mcdonald2013721102
12Anthony Forde201120164000
19Jack Price2011210000
25Jamie O'hara2011536135114
27Michael Jacobs000000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
9Leon Clarke000000
40Nouha Dicko000000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

advertisement

Championship Table

advertisement

advertisment