skip to content

41

Sunderland Football Club

  • Nickname:Black Cats
  • Founded:1879
  • Manager:Gus Poyet
  • Ground:Stadium of light
  • Capacity:48353
Next Game: 25-Oct-2014 15:00
Arsenal

VS

Sunderland
Full match preview
Last Game: 18-Oct-2014 15:00
Southampton8

VS

Sunderland0
Full match report

Sunderland Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
25Vito Mannone20133710000
30Costel Pantilimon2014000000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
5Wes Brown20115113135
16John O'shea2011104083111
16Billy Jones2014200002
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Sebastian Larsson201110994110018
17Jack Rodwell2014825101
26Liam Bridcutt20141561005
30Will Buckley2014842000
33Lee Cattermole20091107312438
35Charis Mavrias2013431000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Adam Mitchell000000
9Steven Fletcher2012548151605
10Connor Wickham201151259703
17Jozy Altidore201335166103
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Danny Graham20131325000
22Duncan Watmore2014000000
27Santiago Vergini20141811003

advertisement

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment