skip to content

41

Sunderland Football Club

  • Nickname:Black Cats
  • Founded:1879
  • Manager:Gus Poyet
  • Ground:Stadium of light
  • Capacity:48353
Next Game: 21-Dec-2014 13:30
Sunderland

VS

Newcastle United
Full match preview
Last Game: 13-Dec-2014 15:00
Sunderland1

VS

West Ham United1
Full match report

Sunderland Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
25Vito Mannone20133810000
30Costel Pantilimon2014700001
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
5Wes Brown20115823135
16John O'shea2011112083112
16Billy Jones2014200002
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Sebastian Larsson201111794311020
17Jack Rodwell20141237101
26Liam Bridcutt20141981006
30Will Buckley20141473002
33Lee Cattermole20091178312442
35Charis Mavrias2013431000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Adam Mitchell000000
9Steven Fletcher2012619181806
10Connor Wickham2011592611805
17Jozy Altidore201341208103
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Danny Graham20131325000
22Duncan Watmore2014000000
27Santiago Vergini20142611005

advertisement

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment