skip to content

41

Sunderland Football Club

  • Nickname:Black Cats
  • Founded:1879
  • Manager:Paolo Di Canio
  • Ground:Stadium of light
  • Capacity:48353
Next Game: 26-Apr-2014 15:00
Cardiff City

VS

Sunderland
Full match preview
Last Game: 19-Apr-2014 17:30
Chelsea1

VS

Sunderland2
Full match report

Sunderland Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
20Keiren Westwood20111911000
25Vito Mannone20132510000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Phil Bardsley200817320217145
3Andrea Dossena2013712011
5Wes Brown20114111134
16John O'shea201192073110
24Carlos Cuellar20123004105
28Marcos Alonso (On Loan) 20141300014
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Sebastian Larsson2011979348017
8Craig Gardner201180191111219
11Adam Johnson2012678281305
14Jack Colback200811122173115
26Liam Bridcutt2014801003
33Lee Cattermole2009997301435
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
9Steven Fletcher2012487131404
10Connor Wickham201139256401
31Fabio Borini (On Loan) 20132879404
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment