skip to content

41

Sunderland Football Club

  • Nickname:Black Cats
  • Founded:1879
  • Manager:Gus Poyet
  • Ground:Stadium of light
  • Capacity:48353
Next Game: 31-Jan-2015 15:00
Burnley

VS

Sunderland
Full match preview
Last Game: 24-Jan-2015 15:00
Sunderland0

VS

Fulham0
Full match report

Sunderland Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
25Vito Mannone20133810000
30Costel Pantilimon20141300001
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
5Wes Brown20116323137
16John O'shea2011118083113
16Billy Jones2014601005
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Sebastian Larsson201112394512022
17Jack Rodwell20141547202
26Liam Bridcutt20142292017
30Will Buckley201420124002
33Lee Cattermole20091209322444
35Charis Mavrias2013431000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Adam Mitchell000000
9Steven Fletcher2012659191807
10Connor Wickham2011642713806
17Jozy Altidore000000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Danny Graham20131545000
22Duncan Watmore2014000000
27Santiago Vergini20143214007

advertisement

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment