skip to content

41

Sunderland Football Club

  • Nickname:Black Cats
  • Founded:1879
  • Manager:Gus Poyet
  • Ground:Stadium of light
  • Capacity:48353
Next Game: 20-Sep-2014 15:00
Sunderland

VS

Burnley
Full match preview
Last Game: 13-Sep-2014 15:00
Sunderland2

VS

Tottenham Hotspur2
Full match report

Sunderland Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
25Vito Mannone20133310000
30Costel Pantilimon2014000000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
5Wes Brown20114912135
16John O'shea2011100083110
16Billy Jones2014000000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Sebastian Larsson201110593810018
17Jack Rodwell2014404100
26Liam Bridcutt20141341004
30Will Buckley2014431000
33Lee Cattermole20091067312436
35Charis Mavrias2013431000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Adam Mitchell000000
9Steven Fletcher2012517151404
10Connor Wickham201147258602
17Jozy Altidore201334156103
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Danny Graham000000
22Duncan Watmore2014000000
27Santiago Vergini20141411003

advertisement

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment