skip to content

41

Sunderland Football Club

  • Nickname:Black Cats
  • Founded:1879
  • Manager:Gus Poyet
  • Ground:Stadium of light
  • Capacity:48353
Next Game: 04-Oct-2014 15:00
Stoke City

VS

Sunderland
Full match preview
Last Game: 27-Sep-2014 15:00
Sunderland0

VS

Swansea City0
Full match report

Sunderland Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
25Vito Mannone20133510000
30Costel Pantilimon2014000000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
5Wes Brown20115012135
16John O'shea2011102083111
16Billy Jones2014100001
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Sebastian Larsson201110793910018
17Jack Rodwell2014605101
26Liam Bridcutt20141341004
30Will Buckley2014641000
33Lee Cattermole20091087312437
35Charis Mavrias2013431000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Adam Mitchell000000
9Steven Fletcher2012528151404
10Connor Wickham201149259602
17Jozy Altidore201335166103
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Danny Graham20131325000
22Duncan Watmore2014000000
27Santiago Vergini20141611003

advertisement

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment