skip to content

41

Sunderland Football Club

  • Nickname:Black Cats
  • Founded:1879
  • Manager:Gus Poyet
  • Ground:Stadium of light
  • Capacity:48353
Next Game: 03-Mar-2015 19:45
Sunderland

VS

Hull City
Full match preview
Last Game: 28-Feb-2015 15:00
Manchester United2

VS

Sunderland0
Full match report

Sunderland Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Costel Pantilimon20141800002
25Vito Mannone20133810000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Billy Jones2014601005
3Patrick Van Aanholt20141711003
5Wes Brown20116633147
16John O'shea2011123083113
22Sebastian Coates2014410001
27Santiago Vergini20143725007
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Martin Smith000000
4Liam Bridcutt20142592018
6Lee Cattermole20091229322444
7Sebastian Larsson201112894512025
8Jack Rodwell20141547202
11Adam Johnson20129511411707
12Adilson Cabral000000
14Jordi Gomez20142377205
23Emanuele Giaccherini000000
30Will Buckley201420124002
41Duncan Watmore2014000000
42Liam Agnew000000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Adam Mitchell000000
9Steven Fletcher20127014191808
10Connor Wickham2011682816906
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
15Anthony Reveillere20141201000
20Ricardo Alvarez000000
28Jermain Defoe2015603200
31Tom Beadling000000
32Maksymilian Stryjek000000
34Tom Robson000000
39George Honeyman000000

advertisement

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment