skip to content

83

Scunthorpe United Football Club

  • Nickname:Irons
  • Founded:1899
  • Manager:Brian Laws
  • Ground:Glanford Park
  • Capacity:9183
Next Game: 09-Aug-2014 15:00
Scunthorpe United

VS

Swindon Town
Full match preview
Last Game: 03-May-2014 15:00
Scunthorpe United2

VS

York City2
Full match report

Scunthorpe United Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Sam Slocombe20086931002
13James Severn2012110000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Christian Ribeiro20123113204
3Andy Dawson2013800001
5David Mirfin20123971112
6Niall Canavan2009768310011
18Eddie Nolan20132111012
30Marcus Williams000000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Robbie Gibbons20121113002
4Sean Mcallister2013811001
7Matt Sparrow2013900102
10Etienne Esajas2013624100
11Andrew Welsh2013422000
19Michael Collins201066179207
24David Syers000000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
12Connor Jennings000000
17Matt Godden200916113000
27Patrick Madden000000
28Gary Mcsheffrey000000
39Paul Hayes000000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

League One Table

advertisement

advertisment