skip to content

17

Queens Park Rangers Football Club

  • Nickname:Super Hoops
  • Founded:1882
  • Manager:Harry Redknapp
  • Ground:Loftus Road
  • Capacity:19148
Next Game: 13-Sep-2014 15:00
Queens Park Rangers

VS

Manchester United
Full match preview
Last Game: 30-Aug-2014 15:00
Queens Park Rangers1

VS

Sunderland0
Full match report

Queens Park Rangers Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Robert Green20126721000
26Brian Barry-Murphy2011210000
33Soares de Espindola Julio Cesar20122402000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Danny Simpson20133712004
3Armand Traore2011761820215
5Richard Dunne20134603118
6Clint Hill20101413124223
15Nedum Onuoha201269113204
18Aaron Hughes20141101000
21Luke Young2013000000
39Benoit Assou-Ekotto000000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
10Tom Carroll000000
11Shaun Wright-Phillips2011632118103
16Jermaine Jenas201320111201
17Joey Barton201171146321
19Niko Kranjcar (On Loan) 2013211000
20Karl Henry201328117102
23David Hoilett2012662421504
32Alejandro Faurlin2013935001
35Yossi Benayoun20131667311
36Gary O'neil2013712001
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Angelo Balanta2013000000
Will Keane000000
8Andrew Johnson2012713200
9Charlie Austin201336372003
14Kevin Doyle (On Loan) 20141225201
25Bobby Zamora20125720191014
40Modibo Maiga000000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

advertisement

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment