skip to content

17

Queens Park Rangers Football Club

  • Nickname:Super Hoops
  • Founded:1882
  • Manager:Harry Redknapp
  • Ground:Loftus Road
  • Capacity:19148
Next Game: 16-Aug-2014 15:00
Hull City

VS

Queens Park Rangers
Full match preview
Last Game: 24-May-2014 15:00
Derby County0

VS

Queens Park Rangers1
Full match report

Queens Park Rangers Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Robert Green20122520000
26Brian Barry-Murphy2011000000
33Soares de Espindola Julio Cesar20122402000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Danny Simpson2013900002
3Armand Traore201153915015
5Richard Dunne2013700001
6Clint Hill2010106393220
15Nedum Onuoha20124682103
18Aaron Hughes20141101000
21Luke Young2013000000
39Benoit Assou-Ekotto000000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
10Tom Carroll (On Loan) 2013301000
11Shaun Wright-Phillips2011601818103
16Jermaine Jenas201320111201
17Joey Barton201140124212
19Niko Kranjcar (On Loan) 2013211000
20Karl Henry2013714001
23David Hoilett201232137201
32Alejandro Faurlin2013311000
35Yossi Benayoun20131667311
36Gary O'neil2013712001
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Angelo Balanta2013000000
Will Keane000000
8Andrew Johnson2012713200
9Charlie Austin2013911302
14Kevin Doyle (On Loan) 20141225201
25Bobby Zamora201239617613
40Modibo Maiga000000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment