skip to content

17

Queens Park Rangers Football Club

  • Nickname:Super Hoops
  • Founded:1882
  • Manager:Harry Redknapp
  • Ground:Loftus Road
  • Capacity:19148
Next Game: 07-Mar-2015 15:00
Tottenham Hotspur

VS

Queens Park Rangers
Full match preview
Last Game: 04-Mar-2015 19:45
Queens Park Rangers1

VS

Arsenal2
Full match report

Queens Park Rangers Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Robert Green20128921001
12Alex Mccarthy2014100000
21Brian Murphy000000
41Aaron Lennox000000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Sam Magri000000
Samba Diakite000000
4Steven Caulker000000
5Rio Ferdinand20141000002
6Clint Hill20101494154226
13Suk-Young Yun20132262101
14Mauricio Isla20142011004
15Nedum Onuoha201280114205
22Richard Dunne201361051113
38Darnell Furlong000000
38Coll Donaldson000000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Josh Laurent000000
7Matt Phillips2013341310302
8Joey Barton201187266429
10Leroy Fer20142419404
11Shaun Wright-Phillips2011642218103
16Jermaine Jenas000000
18Alejandro Faurlin2013935001
19Niko Kranjcar20141664201
20Karl Henry2013491411106
23David Hoilett2012803323505
27Adel Taarabt2010107135126116
30Raniere Sandro000000
36Michael Doughty000000
39Reece Grego-Cox000000
42Michael Petrasso000000
43Jordan Gibbons2013000000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
9Charlie Austin201357393315
18Javier Chevanton000000
24Eduardo Vargas000000
25Bobby Zamora20127628271217
29Mauro Zarate000000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
3Armand Traore000000

advertisement

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment