skip to content

88

Northampton Town Football Club

  • Nickname:The Cobblers
  • Founded:1897
  • Manager:Aidy Boothroyd
  • Ground:Sixfields
  • Capacity:7653
Next Game: 18-Apr-2014 15:00
Northampton Town

VS

Wycombe Wanderers
Full match preview
Last Game: 12-Apr-2014 15:07
Northampton Town1

VS

Burton Albion0
Full match report

Northampton Town Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Matt Duke2013900000
13Dean Snedker2011000000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
3Joe Widdowson201247270014
5Kelvin Langmead201181311117
6Lee Collins20132724002
12Ben Tozer201110271309
27Mathias Doumbe2013200000
29Gregor Robertson000000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Leon Mcsweeney000000
8Ian Morris2013501000
11Chris Hackett201250286110
15Miodrag Dzudovic20112787003
17Gary Deegan2013800105
19Danny Emerton2013724000
26Matty Harriott2013211000
34Richard Ravenhill000000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Emile Sinclair000000
9John Marquis000000
14Alex Nicholls20121501702
18Alan Connell000000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

advertisement

League Two Table

advertisement

advertisment