skip to content

10

Leicester City Football Club

  • Nickname:Foxes
  • Founded:1884
  • Manager:Nigel Pearson
  • Ground:Walkers Stadium
  • Capacity:32500
Next Game: 23-Aug-2014 15:00
Leicester City

VS

Chelsea
Full match preview
Last Game: 16-Aug-2014 15:00
Leicester City2

VS

Everton2
Full match report

Leicester City Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Kasper Schmeichel201114100014
25Conrad Logan20042320002
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Ritchie De Laet2012803133014
3Paul Konchesky2011113064212
5Wes Morgan201211020319
12Sean St. Ledger2013100000
18Liam Moore201049102104
23Ignasi Miquel000000
27Marcin Wasilewski20133152006
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
4Daniel Drinkwater201210911141006
7Dean Hammond (On Loan) 201330233103
8Matthew James20123367313
10Andy King2007251322450010
11Lloyd Dyer200820254772407
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
15Jeffery Schlupp2010693610604
20Tom Hopper2012000000
22Gary Taylor-Fletcher201321192301
28Kevin Phillips2014000000
35David Nugent201113395451018
39Chris Wood20134921161401
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

advertisement

Championship Table

advertisement

advertisment