skip to content

10

Leicester City Football Club

  • Nickname:Foxes
  • Founded:1884
  • Manager:Nigel Pearson
  • Ground:Walkers Stadium
  • Capacity:32500
Next Game: 16-Aug-2014 15:00
Everton

VS

Leicester City
Full match preview
Last Game: 03-May-2014 12:15
Leicester City1

VS

Doncaster Rovers0
Full match report

Leicester City Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Kasper Schmeichel201110300012
25Conrad Logan20042320002
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Ritchie De Laet20125228108
3Paul Konchesky201187054110
5Wes Morgan201210920319
12Sean St. Ledger2013100000
18Liam Moore20132570103
23Ignasi Miquel (On Loan) 2013100001
27Marcin Wasilewski2013000000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
4Daniel Drinkwater201272910504
7Dean Hammond (On Loan) 2013330000
8Matthew James20123367313
10Andy King2007250322450010
11Lloyd Dyer200820254772407
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
15Jeffery Schlupp201047268503
20Tom Hopper2012000000
22Gary Taylor-Fletcher2013220000
28Kevin Phillips2014000000
35David Nugent20119583336016
39Chris Wood201329512901
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

Championship Table

advertisement

advertisment