skip to content

28

Derby County Football Club

  • Nickname:The Rams
  • Founded:1884
  • Manager:Steve McClaren
  • Ground:Pride Park
  • Capacity:33597
Next Game: 23-Aug-2014 15:00
Fulham

VS

Derby County
Full match preview
Last Game: 19-Aug-2014 19:45
Charlton Athletic3

VS

Derby County2
Full match report

Derby County Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Lee Grant2013900001
13Saul Deeney2009310010
26Adam Legzdins20113530000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
5Shaun Barker200998466015
6Richard Keogh20125500415
15Mark O'brien200932114003
25Jake Buxton2009811537110
27Zak Whitbread000000
33Andre Wisdom000000
38Michael Keane000000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
3Craig Forsyth20131901004
4Craig Bryson20119001315013
7Paul Coutts2012525113010
8Jeff Hendrick201095108906
14John Eustace2013731002
19Will Hughes201147420305
30James Bailey000000
34George Thorne (On Loan) 2014000000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
9Chris Martin2013591182418
10Jamie Ward20118463821110
18Conor Sammon2012521115800
20Mason Bennett201116133100
32Simon Dawkins201329916402
35Patrick Bamford000000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

advertisement

Championship Table

advertisement

advertisment