skip to content

5

Chelsea Football Club

  • Nickname:Blues
  • Founded:1905
  • Manager:Jose Mourinho
  • Ground:Stamford Bridge
  • Capacity:42440
Next Game: 16-Aug-2014 15:00
Chelsea

VS

Burnley
Full match preview
Last Game: 11-May-2014 15:00
Cardiff City1

VS

Chelsea2
Full match report

Chelsea Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Petr Cech200432604014
23Mark Schwarzer2013400000
40Henrique Hilario20062020000
46Jamal Blackman2013000000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Sam Hutchinson000000
2Branislav Ivanovic2008177141415138
3Ashley Cole20062298157233
4David Luiz201181876022
24Gary Cahill20126641405
26John Terry1998421161635465
28Cesar Tanco Azpilicueta20125663005
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Ramires2010124172513228
8Frank Lampard20014292539146341
11Emboaba Oscar20126719271206
12John Obi Mikel200620648561232
17Eden Hazard2012696282304
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
9Fernando Torres2011110382420314
14Andre Schurrle2013301512801
19Demba Ba2013331710700
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment