skip to content

5

Chelsea Football Club

  • Nickname:Blues
  • Founded:1905
  • Manager:Jose Mourinho
  • Ground:Stamford Bridge
  • Capacity:42440
Next Game: 13-Sep-2014 15:00
Swansea City

VS

Chelsea
Full match preview
Last Game: 30-Aug-2014 17:30
Everton3

VS

Chelsea6
Full match report

Chelsea Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Petr Cech200432604014
23Mark Schwarzer2013400000
40Henrique Hilario20062020000
46Jamal Blackman000000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Sam Hutchinson000000
2Branislav Ivanovic2008180141417138
3Ashley Cole20062298157233
4David Luiz201181876022
24Gary Cahill20126941405
26John Terry1998424161635465
28Cesar Tanco Azpilicueta20125963005
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Ramires2010126182514229
8Frank Lampard20014292539146341
11Emboaba Oscar20126919291206
12John Obi Mikel200620850561232
17Eden Hazard2012726302404
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
9Fernando Torres2011110382420314
14Andre Schurrle2013321514901
19Demba Ba2013331710700
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

advertisement

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment