skip to content

48

Celtic Football Club

  • Nickname:The bhoys, The hoops
  • Founded:1888
  • Manager:Neil Lennon
  • Ground:Celtic Park
  • Capacity:60832
Next Game: 04-Mar-2015 19:45
St Johnstone

VS

Celtic
Full match preview
Last Game: 01-Mar-2015 12:00
Celtic4

VS

Aberdeen0
Full match report

Celtic Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
24Lukasz Zaluska20092210000
26Craig Gordon000000
38Leonardo Fasan2013000000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Adam Matthews201156611302
3Emilio Izaguirre201084614105
4Efe Ambrose20123438303
5Virgil van Dijk2013611001
21Charlie Mulgrew201089551519
22Jason Denayer2014500200
43Joe Chalmers000000
59Calum Waters000000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
6Nir Biton2013110000
14Stuart Armstrong000000
15Kris Commons20117113322623
16Gary Mackay-Steven000000
18Tom Rogic20131063000
27Aleksandar Tonev2014000000
41Darnell Fisher000000
42Callum McGregor000000
49James Forrest20096718181514
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
9John Guidetti000000
10Anthony Stokes201085222735010
11Derk Boerrigter2013402000
28Leigh Griffiths000000
37Bahrudin Atajic2012330000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Colin McCabe000000
Regan Hendry000000
Aidan Nesbitt000000
Michael Duffy000000
8Scott Brown000000
12Stefan Scepovic000000
23Mikael Lustig000000
25Stefan Johansen000000
32Mubarak Wakaso000000
34Eoghan O'Connell000000
52Joe Thomson000000
53Liam Henderson000000
54Jamie Lindsay000000
63Kieran Tierney000000

advertisement

Scottish Premier Division Table

advertisement

advertisment