skip to content

25

Bristol City Football Club

  • Nickname:The Robins
  • Founded:1894
  • Manager:Sean O'Driscoll
  • Ground:Ashton Gate
  • Capacity:21479
Next Game: 09-Aug-2014 15:00
Bristol City

VS

Sheffield United
Full match preview
Last Game: 03-May-2014 15:00
Crawley Town1

VS

Bristol City1
Full match report

Bristol City Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Frank Fielding2013800000
13Elliott Parish2013100000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Louis Carey20052489178348
2Brendan Moloney20132503002
3Derrick Williams2013711003
4Liam Fontaine000000
5Aden Flint2013900103
15Joe Bryan20132069003
17Greg Cunningham20123834105
18Adam El-Abd000000
24James O'connor (On Loan) 2013301000
28Aaron Amadi-Holloway2011000000
35Karleigh Osborne000000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Luke Dobie000000
7Liam Kelly20131906001
8Wade Elliott000000
10Jay Emmanuel-Thomas2013902500
11Scott Wagstaff2013902101
14Bobby Reid2013944101
19Stephen Pearson2011643206011
21Marlon Pack2013921001
25Marvin Elliott2007228202623021
34Simon Gillett000000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
9Sam Baldock2012431191503
23Tyrone Barnett000000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

Championship Table

advertisement

advertisment