skip to content

2

Aston Villa Football Club

  • Nickname:The Villains
  • Founded:1874
  • Manager:Paul Lambert
  • Ground:Villa Park
  • Capacity:42584
Next Game: 31-Jan-2015 15:00
Aston Villa

VS

Arsenal
Full match preview
Last Game: 25-Jan-2015 15:00
Aston Villa2

VS

AFC Bournemouth1
Full match report

Aston Villa Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Bradley Guzan200810420005
31Shay Given20113401001
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Nathan Baker2008765110010
4Ron Vlaar000000
4Ron Vlaar20127115206
5Jores Okore20131421005
6Ciaran Clark200810513116232
14Philippe Senderos2014810002
18Kieran Richardson20141565011
21Alan Hutton201149231112
23Aly Cissokho20142206001
34Matthew Lowton201265642015
35Enda Stevens000000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Leandro Bacuna201342133506
7Jack Grealish201210100000
8Tom Cleverley20141807004
12Joe Cole2014633100
15Ashley Westwood2012812143010
16Fabian Delph20099615173121
17Chris Herd200636513115
24Carlos Sanchez20141844004
28Charles N'zogbia2011672132407
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
10Andreas Weimann2009103254417010
11Gabriel Agbonlahor2005293254670138
19Darren Bent000000
20Christian Benteke2012735931212
27Libor Kozak000000
36Graham Burke2014000000
37Callum Robinson2013440000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
N/A77232 77232200810420005
N/A77232 77232200810420005

advertisement

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment