skip to content

2

Aston Villa Football Club

  • Nickname:The Villains
  • Founded:1874
  • Manager:Paul Lambert
  • Ground:Villa Park
  • Capacity:42584
Next Game: 16-Aug-2014 15:00
Aston Villa

VS

Stoke City
Full match preview
Last Game: 11-May-2014 15:00
Tottenham Hotspur3

VS

Aston Villa0
Full match report

Aston Villa Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Bradley Guzan20088220003
13Jed Steer2013000000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Alan Hutton20113123017
2Nathan Baker200868490010
3Joe Bennett20123066015
4Ron Vlaar20125904205
6Ciaran Clark2008911095126
23Ryan Bertrand (On Loan) 20141605003
34Matthew Lowton201260542014
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Charles N'zogbia2011511621405
12Marc Albrighton20098638257010
15Ashley Westwood201265211309
16Fabian Delph20098414173021
17Chris Herd200636513115
22Gary Gardner200916112001
36Daniel Johnson2010000000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
10Andreas Weimann20098220341405
11Gabriel Agbonlahor2005273244467033
21Jordan Bowery201219145000
29Grant Holt (On Loan) 20141071101
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment