skip to content

2

Aston Villa Football Club

  • Nickname:The Villains
  • Founded:1874
  • Manager:Paul Lambert
  • Ground:Villa Park
  • Capacity:42584
Next Game: 26-Dec-2014 15:00
Aston Villa

VS

Swansea City
Full match preview
Last Game: 20-Dec-2014 15:00
Aston Villa1

VS

Manchester United1
Full match report

Aston Villa Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Bradley Guzan20089920005
31Shay Given20113401001
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Nathan Baker2008755110010
4Ron Vlaar000000
4Ron Vlaar20126814205
5Jores Okore2013911002
6Ciaran Clark200810112106129
14Philippe Senderos2014810002
18Kieran Richardson20141455011
21Alan Hutton201144231112
23Aly Cissokho20141704001
34Matthew Lowton201265642015
35Enda Stevens000000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Leandro Bacuna201340123506
7Jack Grealish2012770000
8Tom Cleverley20141303004
12Joe Cole2014422100
15Ashley Westwood2012792133010
16Fabian Delph20099315173021
17Chris Herd200636513115
24Carlos Sanchez20141343003
28Charles N'zogbia2011652031407
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
10Andreas Weimann200998224317010
11Gabriel Agbonlahor2005289254670137
19Darren Bent000000
20Christian Benteke2012685931212
27Libor Kozak000000
36Graham Burke2014000000
37Callum Robinson2013440000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
N/A77232 7723220089920005
N/A77232 7723220089920005

advertisement

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment