skip to content

2

Aston Villa Football Club

  • Nickname:The Villains
  • Founded:1874
  • Manager:Paul Lambert
  • Ground:Villa Park
  • Capacity:42584
Next Game: 23-Aug-2014 12:45
Newcastle United

VS

Aston Villa
Full match preview
Last Game: 16-Aug-2014 15:00
Stoke City0

VS

Aston Villa1
Full match report

Aston Villa Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Bradley Guzan20088320003
13Jed Steer000000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Alan Hutton20113223018
2Nathan Baker200868490010
3Joe Bennett20123066015
4Ron Vlaar20126004205
6Ciaran Clark2008911095126
23Ryan Bertrand000000
34Matthew Lowton201260542014
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Charles N'zogbia2011521622405
12Marc Albrighton20098638257010
15Ashley Westwood2012662113010
16Fabian Delph20098514173021
17Chris Herd200636513115
22Gary Gardner200916112001
36Daniel Johnson000000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
10Andreas Weimann20098320351505
11Gabriel Agbonlahor2005274244467034
21Jordan Bowery201219145000
29Grant Holt (On Loan) 20141071101
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

advertisement

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment