skip to content

2

Aston Villa Football Club

  • Nickname:The Villains
  • Founded:1874
  • Manager:Paul Lambert
  • Ground:Villa Park
  • Capacity:42584
Next Game: 26-Apr-2014 15:00
Aston Villa

VS

Swansea City
Full match preview
Last Game: 19-Apr-2014 15:00
Aston Villa0

VS

Southampton0
Full match report

Aston Villa Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Bradley Guzan20087820003
13Jed Steer2013000000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Alan Hutton2013000000
2Nathan Baker20086449009
3Joe Bennett20123066015
4Ron Vlaar20125504205
6Ciaran Clark2008891085125
23Ryan Bertrand (On Loan) 20141204003
34Matthew Lowton201256442014
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Charles N'zogbia2011511621405
12Marc Albrighton2009843824709
15Ashley Westwood201261211208
16Fabian Delph20098014173020
17Chris Herd200636513115
22Gary Gardner200916112001
36Daniel Johnson2010000000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
10Andreas Weimann20097820321205
11Gabriel Agbonlahor2005270244366033
21Jordan Bowery201216133000
29Grant Holt (On Loan) 2014961101
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment