skip to content

2

Aston Villa Football Club

  • Nickname:The Villains
  • Founded:1874
  • Manager:Paul Lambert
  • Ground:Villa Park
  • Capacity:42584
Next Game: 07-Mar-2015 17:30
West Bromwich Albion

VS

Aston Villa
Full match preview
Last Game: 03-Mar-2015 19:45
Aston Villa2

VS

West Bromwich Albion1
Full match report

Aston Villa Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Bradley Guzan200811020005
177232 77232200811020005
31Shay Given20113401001
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Nathan Baker2008765110010
4Ron Vlaar20127215217
5Jores Okore20131921106
6Ciaran Clark200811113116235
14Philippe Senderos2014810002
18Kieran Richardson20141766011
21Alan Hutton201155231115
23Aly Cissokho20142516001
34Matthew Lowton201267652016
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Leandro Bacuna201344153506
8Tom Cleverley201422010006
9Scott Sinclair2015522100
12Joe Cole2014853100
15Ashley Westwood2012863143011
16Fabian Delph200910215173121
24Carlos Sanchez20142045005
25Carles Gil2015511001
28Charles N'zogbia2011692233407
39Riccardo Calder000000
40Jack Grealish201211110000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
10Andreas Weimann2009109284717010
11Gabriel Agbonlahor2005299264971140
27Libor Kozak000000
38Graham Burke2014000000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
177232 77232200811020005

advertisement

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment