skip to content

2

Aston Villa Football Club

  • Nickname:The Villains
  • Founded:1874
  • Manager:Paul Lambert
  • Ground:Villa Park
  • Capacity:42584
Next Game: 27-Sep-2014 15:00
Aston Villa

VS

Chelsea
Full match preview
Last Game: 20-Sep-2014 15:00
Aston Villa0

VS

Arsenal3
Full match report

Aston Villa Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Bradley Guzan20088720004
31Shay Given20113401001
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Nathan Baker200870590010
4Ron Vlaar000000
4Ron Vlaar000000
5Jores Okore2013311000
6Ciaran Clark2008921095127
14Philippe Senderos2014500001
18Kieran Richardson2014503000
21Alan Hutton20113623019
23Aly Cissokho2014501000
34Matthew Lowton201260542014
35Enda Stevens2014000000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Leandro Bacuna20133793506
7Jack Grealish2012440000
8Tom Cleverley2014201000
12Joe Cole2014000000
15Ashley Westwood2012692113010
16Fabian Delph20098914173021
17Chris Herd200636513115
24Carlos Sanchez2014431001
28Charles N'zogbia2011561824406
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
10Andreas Weimann20098720371606
11Gabriel Agbonlahor2005278244669034
19Darren Bent2011571282102
20Christian Benteke2012604829112
27Libor Kozak000000
36Graham Burke2014000000
37Callum Robinson000000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
N/A77232 7723220088720004
N/A77232 7723220088720004

advertisement

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment