skip to content

1

Arsenal Football Club

  • Nickname:Gunners
  • Founded:1886
  • Manager:Arsene Wenger
  • Ground:Emirates
  • Capacity:60432
Next Game: 04-Mar-2015 19:45
Arsenal

VS

Queens Park Rangers
Full match preview
Last Game: 01-Mar-2015 14:05
Arsenal2

VS

Everton0
Full match report

Arsenal Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Wojciech Szczesny200813201007
13David Ospina2014700000
26Damian Martinez2011410000
46Dejan Iliev000000
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Mathieu Debuchy20141003102
3Kieran Gibbs200710818161111
4Per Mertesacker2011115145110
6Laurent Koscielny20101375911421
18Nacho Monreal201353136106
21Calum Chambers20142052118
39Hector Bellerin20121021102
42Isaac Hayden2013000000
54Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill2013000000
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Tomas Rosicky2006167615919022
8Mikel Arteta201110151314114
10Jack Wilshere20089518335221
11Mesut Ozil201338212800
14Theo Walcott200620171784705
15Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain2011773732605
16Aaron Ramsey2008145503520017
19Santiago Cazorla2012955242307
20Mathieu Flamini2013461392111
24Vassiriki Abou Diaby2006124324414214
27Serge Gnabry20121056100
34Francis Coquelin200833156006
35Gedion Zelalem2013000000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
12Olivier Giroud201286152636212
17Alexis Sanchez201424181203
23Danny Welbeck20141928403
38Chuba Akpom2012440000
45Alex Iwobi2012000000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Krystian Bielik000000
5Armando Gabriel2015210000
37Semi Ajayi000000
43Ryan Huddart000000
47Glen Kamara000000
70Ainsley Maitland-Niles000000
73Stefan O'Connor000000

advertisement

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment