skip to content

1

Arsenal Football Club

  • Nickname:Gunners
  • Founded:1886
  • Manager:Arsene Wenger
  • Ground:Emirates
  • Capacity:60432
Next Game: 16-Aug-2014 17:30
Crystal Palace

VS

Arsenal
Full match preview
Last Game: 17-May-2014 17:00
Arsenal3

VS

Hull City2
Full match report

Arsenal Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
1Wojciech Szczesny200811500006
21Lukasz Fabianski20073211001
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
3Bacary Sagna000000
4Per Mertesacker20119014518
5Thomas Vermaelen200911012613114
6Laurent Koscielny2010120588417
25Carl Jenkinson201137112123
28Kieran Gibbs2007891413118
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Tomas Rosicky2006155535817021
8Mikel Arteta20119441014113
10Jack Wilshere20088616274217
11Mesut Ozil201326111500
14Theo Walcott200619466764505
15Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain2011553221501
16Aaron Ramsey2008127462817013
19Santiago Cazorla2012692211603
20Mathieu Flamini20132796218
24Vassiriki Abou Diaby2006124324414214
29Kim Kallstrom (On Loan) 2014320001
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
9Lukas Podolski20125314321901
12Olivier Giroud20127010202717
31Ryo Miyaichi2011110000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

Premier League Table

advertisement

advertisment