skip to content

893

Accrington Stanley Football Club

  • Nickname:Stanley
  • Founded:1968
  • Manager:James Beattie
  • Ground:Interlink Express Stadium
  • Capacity:5057
Next Game: 23-Aug-2014 15:00
Luton Town

VS

Accrington Stanley
Full match preview
Last Game: 19-Aug-2014 19:45
Shrewsbury Town4

VS

Accrington Stanley0
Full match report

Accrington Stanley Football Squad

No.GoalkeepersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
No.DefendersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
2Peter Murphy200812020911217
3Michael Liddle20124959026
5Tom Aldred20132210004
6Dean Winnard2009165263119
16Nicky Hunt20131603006
19Laurence Wilson20132205001
25Rob Atkinson2013800000
27Lee Naylor2013201001
No.MidfieldersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
Ryan Watson2012000000
4Luke Joyce20091669154125
10Will Hatfield2012582722505
14Luke Clark2012752000
15Piero Mingoia2013413000
No.ForwardsDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC
7Shay Mccartan2013843001
9Danny Webber2013402110
21James Beattie201225711601
24Kayode Odejayi (On Loan) 2013300100
44George Bowerman000000
No.OthersDebutAppsOnOffGlsRCYC

advertisement

League Two Table

advertisement

advertisment