• Date: Sat 20 October 2007
  • Venue: Leyton Stadium
  • Ref: Thorpe, M
  • Attendance: 4,555
Leyton Orient

Leyton Orient

Mkandawire (53)

Ibehre (55)

Boyd (60) P

3 - 1
Port Vale

Port Vale

Rodgers (40)

Leyton Orient vs Port Vale

Team Lineups

Leyton Orient

Stuart Nelson
Adam Chambers
Jason Demetriou (Wayne Corden, 87)
Tamika Mkandawire
Brian Saah
Stephen Purches
Charlie Daniels
Paul Terry
JJ Melligan
Jabo Ibehre (Wayne Gray, 82)
Adam Boyd

Port Vale

Joe Anyon
Mark McGregor
George Pilkington, G
Justin Miller (Ashley Westwood, 74)
Craig Rocastle
Paul Edwards
Robin Hulbert
Shane Tudor (Calum Willock, 82)
Marc Richards, M
Danny Whitaker (Jason Talbot, 62)
Luke Rodgers


Live Text Commentary
Full time
 

That's it, it's all over, the referee has blown the final whistle.

90
Yellow Card
 

The referee has booked Brian Saah.

87
Substitution
 

Jason Demetriou is replaced by Wayne Corden.

85
Yellow Card
 

Mark McGregor is booked for unsporting behaviour.

85
Yellow Card
 

The referee has booked Jason Demetriou.

82
Substitution
 

Port Vale are replacing Shane Tudor with Calum Willock.

82
Substitution
 

Leyton Orient are replacing Jabo Ibehre with Wayne Gray.

74
Substitution
 

Port Vale are replacing Justin Miller with Ashley Westwood.

62
Substitution
 

Danny Whitaker is replaced by Jason Talbot.

60
Goal
 

Adam Boyd takes a penalty for Leyton Orient and scores!.

55
Goal
 

Goal!! Leyton Orient have scored with Jabo Ibehre putting it in the back of the net.

53
Goal
 

Goal!! Tamika Mkandawire scores for Leyton Orient.

51
Yellow Card
 

Robin Hulbert goes into the referees book for unsporting behaviour.

Second half
 

The second half is under way with the score currently at 1 v 1.

Half time
 

Half time whistle is blown by M Thorpe

40
Goal
 

Goal!! Luke Rodgers scores for Port Vale.

Kickoff
 

The ref has blown his whistle and the match has started.