Source: SKY_Sports
Europa League play-offs draw
Everton have been drawn against Czech side Sigma Olomouc in the Europa League play-offs stage.
David Moyes' side will be at home in the first leg against the side who knocked out Aberdeen in the third qualifying round of the competition.
Elsewhere, Fulham have been handed a difficult task as they must travel to Russia to take on Amkar Perm.
Amkar finished fourth in their domestic league last season but are only 12th in the 2009 campaign with just four wins from their first 16 games.
Meanwhile Aston Villa will face Austrian side Rapid Vienna as Martin O'Neill's men look to improve on last season's European showing.
Vienna may prove tricky opponents having recently shocked Liverpool with a 1-0 pre-season victory while finishing second in the Austrian Bundesliga last term.
Scottish side Hearts have been handed an unkind draw as they must face Croatian giants Dinamo Zagreb.
Zagreb were dumped out of the Champions League qualifying stages by Red Star Salzburg and will provide strong opposition for Csaba Laszlo's team.
All Europa League qualifying play-offs will be played on 20th and 27th August.
Europa League play-off round draw in full
Ajax v Slovan Bratislava
Athletic Bilbao v Tromso
BATE v Litex Lovech
Benfica v Vorskla Poltava
Brondby v Hertha Berlin
Dinamo Moscow v CSKA Sofia
Dinamo Zagreb v Hearts
Everton v Sigma Olomouc
FC Dinamo Bucuresti v Liberec
FC Sion v Fenerbahce
FC Twente v FK Qarabag
FC Vaslui v AEK Athens
FK Baku v Basle
FK Sarajevo v CFR 1907 Cluj-Napoca
FK Teplice v Hapoel Tel-Aviv
Fulham v Amkar Perm
Galatasaray v FC Levadia Tallinn
Genk v Lille
Genoa v Odense BK
Guingamp v Hamburg
Lazio v Elfsborg
Lech Poznan v Club Brugge
Metallurg Donetsk v FK Austria Vienna
NAC v Villarreal
PAOK Salonika v Heerenveen
PSV v Bnei Yehuda
Partizan Belgrade v MSK Zilina
Rapid Vienna v Aston Villa
Roma v MFK Kosice
SK Sturm Graz v FC Metalist Kharkiv
Shakhtar Donetsk v Sivasspor
Slavia Prague v Crvena Zvezda
Sparta Prague v NK Maribor
Stabaek v Valencia
Steaua Bucuresti v St Patricks
Trabzonspor v Toulouse
Werder Bremen v FC Aktobe
Zenit St Petersburg v Nacional