Euro 2016 qualifying results - collated

11 October 2014 08:46

Euro 2016 qualifying results on Saturday:

Group D

At Dublin

Republic of Ireland 7 (Keane 6, 14, 18-pen, McClean 46, 53, J. Perez 52-og, Hoolahan 56) Gibraltar 0

At Glasgow, Scotland

Scotland 1 (Khubutia 28-og) Georgia 0

At Warsaw

Poland 2 (Milik 51, Mila 88) Germany 0

Group F

At Bucharest

Romania 1 (Rusescu 45) Hungary 1 (Dzsudzsak 82)

At Helsinki

Finland 1 (Hurme 55) Greece 1 (Karelis 24)

At Belfast

Northern Ireland 2 (McAuley 6, K. Lafferty 21) Faroe Islands 0

Group I

At Yerevan

Armenia 1 (Arzumanyan 73) Serbia 1 (Z. Tosic 90)

At Elbasan, Albania

Albania 1 (Lenjani 38) Denmark 1 (Vibe 81)

Played Friday

Group A

At Riga

Latvia 0 Iceland 3 (G. Sigurdsson 66, A. Gunnarsson 77, Gislason 90)

At Amsterdam

Netherlands 3 (Huntelaar 62, Afellay 82, van Persie 89-pen) Kazakhstan 1 (Abdulin 17)

At Istanbul

Turkey 1 (Umut Bulut 8) Czech Republic 2 (Sivok 15, Dockal 58)

Group B

At Brussels

Belgium 6 (De Bruyne 31-pen, 34, Chadli 37, Origi 59, Mertens 65, 68) Andorra 0

At Nicosia

Cyprus 1 (Makridis 67) Israel 2 (Damari 38, Ben Haim 45)

At Cardiff

Wales 0 Bosnia and Hercegovina 0

Group H

At Sofia

Bulgaria 0 Croatia 1 (Olic 36)

At Palermo, Italy

Italy 2 (Chiellini 44, 82) Azerbaijan 1 (Chiellini 77-og)

At Ta'Qali, Malta

Malta 0 Norway 3 (Daehli 22, King 26, 49)

Played Thursday

Group C

At Borisov, Belarus

Belarus 0 Ukraine 2 (Martynovich 82-og, Sydorchuk 90+3)

At Skopje

Macedonia 3 (Trajkovski 20, Jahovic 66-pen, Abdurahim 90+2) Luxembourg 2 (Bensi 39, Turpel 44)

At Zilina, Slovakia

Slovakia 2 (Kucka 17, Stoch 87) Spain 1 (Paco Alcacer 82)

Group E

At London

England 5 (Jagielka 25, Rooney 43-pen, Welbeck 49, Townsend 72, Della Valle 78-og) San Marino 0

At Vilnius

Lithuania 1 (Mikoliunas 76) Estonia 0

At Maribor, Slovenia

Slovenia 1 (Novakovic 79-pen) Switzerland 0

Group G

At Vaduz

Liechtenstein 0 Montenegro 0

At Chisinau

Moldova 1 (Dedov 27-pen) Austria 2 (Alaba 12-pen, Janko 51)

At Solna, Sweden

Sweden 1 (Toivonen 49) Russia 1 (Kokorin 10)

Sunday, October 12 (Kick-offs GMT)

Group C

At Lviv, Ukraine (1600 GMT)

Ukraine v Macedonia

At Borisov, Belarus

Belarus v Slovakia

At Luxembourg

Luxembourg v Spain

Group E

At Tallinn (1600 GMT)

Estonia v England

At Vilnius

Lithuania v Slovenia

Group G

At Vienna (1600 GMT)

Austria v Montenegro

At Moscow (1600 GMT)

Russia v Moldova

At Solna, Sweden

Sweden v Liechtenstein

Monday, October 13

Group A

At Astana (1600 GMT)

Kazakhstan v Czech Republic

At Reykjavik

Iceland v Netherlands

At Riga

Latvia v Turkey

Group B

At Andorra la Vella

Andorra v Israel

At Zenica, Bosnia and Hercegovina

Bosnia and Hercegovina v Belgium

At Cardiff

Wales v Cyprus

Group H

At Osijek, Croatia

Croatia v Azerbaijan

At Ta'Qali, Malta

Malta v Italy

At Oslo

Norway v Bulgaria

Tuesday, October 14

Group D

At Gelsenkirchen, Germany

Germany v Republic of Ireland

At Warsaw

Poland v Scotland

At Faro, Portugal

Gibraltar v Georgia

Group E

At Serravalle, San Marino

San Marino v Switzerland

Group F

At Torshavn, Faroe Islands

Faroe Islands v Hungary

At Helsinki

Finland v Romania

At Piraeus, Greece

Greece v Northern Ireland

Group I

At Copenhagen

Denmark v Portugal

At Belgrade

Serbia v Albania

Source: AFP


Trending on the forum